Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

OKLAHOMA STATE MEDICAL ASSOCIATION

EIN 73-0384245 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

Revenue 2025
$7,367,845
Expenses 2025
$4,929,191

Program services were 74.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
06
Classification
2000
Street
313 NE 50TH ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • WESLEY D GLINSMANN

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $262,383
    From this org
    $251,667
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $10,716
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $251,667
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $10,716
    Filer's total
    $262,383
  • SUMIT NANDA MD

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $23,482
    From this org
    $23,482
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • R KEVIN MOORE MD

    SECRETARY/TR

    Total calculated
    $12,000
    From this org
    $12,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JULIE STREBEL MD

    PRESIDENT EL

    Total calculated
    $11,830
    From this org
    $11,830
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • EDGAR BOYD JR MD

    IMMEDIATE PA

    Total calculated
    $8,000
    From this org
    $8,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • WOODY JENKINS MD

    CHAIR, BD OF

    Total calculated
    $4,551
    From this org
    $4,551
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRADY IBA DO

    RESIDENT/FEL

    Total calculated
    $4,266
    From this org
    $4,266
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GEOFFREY CHOW MD

    SPEAKER

    Total calculated
    $3,830
    From this org
    $3,830
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MATTHEW JARED

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $3,656
    From this org
    $3,656
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • REAGAN AMASON

    STUDENT TRUS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JACK BELLER

    ALTERNATE AT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KATIE BURDEN

    ALTERNATE TR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RICHARD CAMPBELL

    ALTERNATE TR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SPENCER CAMPBELL

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • M DIANE CHAMBERS

    ALTERNATE TR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ASHTON GLOVER GATEWOOD

    ALTERNATE RE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ONDRIA GLEASON

    ALTERNATE TR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAY GREGORY

    ALTERNATE TR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DIANE HEATON

    IMMEDIATE PA

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARTINA JELLEY

    ALTERNATE TR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRIAN MACHA

    ALTERNTATE T

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRADLEY MARGO

    ALTERNATE TR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ASHLEY WEEDN MD

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHRISTOPHER EMERSON MD

    VICE CHAIR,

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DUC TU MD

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $7,367,845
    Expenses
    $4,929,191
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $178,400
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $8,145,560
    Expenses
    $8,218,630
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $175,600
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $9,499,863
    Expenses
    $4,574,659
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $168,900
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $5,267,271
    Expenses
    $6,850,062
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $155,900

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $10,140,450
    Expenses
    $3,502,203
    Assets (EOY)
    $139,825,404
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,756,130
    Expenses
    $3,236,220
    Assets (EOY)
    $126,214,887
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,461,002
    Expenses
    $3,592,461
    Assets (EOY)
    $114,670,027
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,395,646
    Expenses
    $3,224,648
    Assets (EOY)
    $99,946,514
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,892,844
    Expenses
    $2,851,000
    Assets (EOY)
    $106,305,553
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,415,421
    Expenses
    $2,472,367
    Assets (EOY)
    $96,511,781
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $85,032,426
    Expenses
    $1,772,466
    Assets (EOY)
    $91,234,713
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,880,063
    Expenses
    $1,760,206
    Assets (EOY)
    $9,957,570
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,763,571
    Expenses
    $1,696,123
    Assets (EOY)
    $10,160,828
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,943,319
    Assets (EOY)
    $9,734,037

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2025 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.