Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NORTH OKLAHOMA COUNTY MENTAL HEALTH CENTER

EIN 73-1134098 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

Revenue 2023
$36,016,900
Expenses 2023
$40,328,008

Program services were 68.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
F30Z
Classification
1200
Street
2617 GENERAL PERSHING BLVD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Clifton Thomas

    Board Secretary End: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Deisy Escalera

    Vice Chair Start: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Donald B Nevard

    Treasurer Start: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jared Deck

    Secretary Start: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jason Pledger

    Chair Start: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Paul Porter

    Board Vice President End: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Amy Dunn

    Director Start: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Amy Sewell

    DIRECTOR START: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Carol Asin

    Director End: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Doli Mathews

    Director End: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Edgar De Leon

    Director Start: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • George Kurdgelashvili

    Director End: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jared Davidson

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jeremiah Smith

    Director End: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jessica Sifuentes

    Director Start: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Julie Watson

    DIRECTOR START : 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Maria Garcia

    Director Start: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Mariano Acuna

    Director Start: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Shawn Rogers

    Director End: 6/24

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • William Lockhart

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • Lonnie Rice

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $419,384
    From this org
    $387,180
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $32,204
    Hours/week
    40 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $287,950
    Bonus
    $85,500
    Other
    $13,730
    Deferred
    $18,595
    Nontaxable benefits
    $13,609
    Filer's total
    $419,384
  • Phillip Tate

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $544,874
    From this org
    $510,123
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $34,751
    Hours/week
    40 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $339,720
    Bonus
    $154,250
    Other
    $16,153
    Deferred
    $21,511
    Nontaxable benefits
    $13,240
    Filer's total
    $544,874
  • Shawna Hall

    Controller

    Total calculated
    $222,938
    From this org
    $208,836
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $14,102
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $177,760
    Bonus
    $14,250
    Other
    $16,826
    Deferred
    $11,402
    Nontaxable benefits
    $2,700
    Filer's total
    $222,938
  • Belinda Bowen

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $151,009
    From this org
    $140,275
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $10,734
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $140,275
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $7,934
    Nontaxable benefits
    $2,800
    Filer's total
    $151,009
  • Connie Schlittler

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $210,977
    From this org
    $175,794
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $35,183
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $153,612
    Bonus
    $14,250
    Other
    $7,932
    Deferred
    $9,095
    Nontaxable benefits
    $26,088
    Filer's total
    $210,977

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $36,016,900
    Expenses
    $40,328,008
    Contributions
    $4,147,170
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $40,799,726
    Expenses
    $36,110,748
    Contributions
    $3,334,128
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2023 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.