Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

GRAND LAKE COMMUNITY MINISTRY INC

EIN 73-1316143 LANGLEY, OK

Revenue 2025
$110,256
Expenses 2025
$82,386

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
X90
Classification
1700
Street
PO BOX 936

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DENA HILL

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • ELLEN WOLF

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • RAY CLAGGETT

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAN BOULTINGHOUSE

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • DENA TRAPP

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6.25
  • SARALOU WILLIAMS

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ELLEN WOLFE

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • DEANN GRAPEVINE

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • GENE BURNS

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • NIKKIE ALLEN

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $110,256
    Expenses
    $82,386
    Contributions
    $110,256
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $61,391
    Expenses
    $77,842
    Contributions
    $61,391
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $64,306
    Expenses
    $58,141
    Contributions
    $64,306
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2023, reinstated 15 May 2023.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.