Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

KIRKPATRICK FAMILY AFFILIATED FUND OK CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC

EIN 73-1355924 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

Revenue 2023
$19,327,184
Expenses 2023
$13,543,764

Program services were 92.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T11
Classification
1000
Street
1000 N BROADWAY AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • CHRISTIAN KEESEE

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 3 related
  • GEORGE DREW

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • LEIGH ANN ALBERS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 1 related
  • DAVID HARLOW

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • LESLIE HUDSON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • ANN JOHNSTONE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • LARRY KEIGWIN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • ROBIN MEYERS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JAMES PICKEL

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • GEORGE RECORDS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JANE SUTTER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • RHONDA GODWIN

    SECRETARY/TREASURER (THROUGH 4/9/24)

    Total calculated
    $288,702
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $253,564
    Other
    $35,138
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 49.75 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $247,635 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $5,929 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $25,356 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $9,782 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $288,702 related
  • CHRISTINA ADCOX

    SECRETARY/TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 49.75 related
  • HELEN STONE

    ASSISTANT SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $225,405
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $196,112
    Other
    $29,293
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 49.75 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $190,445 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $5,667 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $19,611 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $9,682 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $225,405 related
  • GREGG KOEHN

    ASSISTANT TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $128,948
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $119,465
    Other
    $9,483
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 49.75 related
  • ELIZABETH EICKMAN

    DIR OF KIRKPATRICK FAM FND

    Total calculated
    $238,229
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $207,738
    Other
    $30,491
    Hours/week
    50 + 0.25 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $205,077 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $2,661 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $20,774 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $9,717 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $238,229 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $19,327,184
    Expenses
    $13,543,764
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $10,603,000
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $19,436,764
    Expenses
    $15,184,767
    Contributions
    $1,096,267
    Grants paid
    $12,671,972

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2023 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Declared as related by

The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.