Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

COMANCHE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC

EIN 73-1424430 LAWTON, OK

Revenue 2024
$709,093
Expenses 2024
$621,615

Program services were 38.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
3401 W GORE BLVD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

THE MISSION OF THE COMANCHE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION IS TO COORDINATE AND ENCOURAGE FINANCIAL GIFTS AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF COMANCHE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.

Activities or mission (Part I)

TO COORDINATE AND ENCOURAGE FINANCIAL GIFTS AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF COMANCHE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.

  • THE COMANCHE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION, INC. WAS ESTABLISHED IN 1993 TO COORDINATE AND ENCOURAGE FINANCIAL GIFTS AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF COMANCHE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. THE HOSPITAL SERVED ITS FIRST PATIENTS IN 1951. ITS MISSION IS TO PROVIDE OPTIMAL QUALITY AND COST EFFECTIVE HEALTHCARE SERVICES THROUGH A CONTINUOUS PARTNERSHIP WITH PATIENTS, EMPLOYEES, MEDICAL STAFF, AREA COMMUNITIES AND BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE HOSPITAL HAS A PROUD HISTORY OF INNOVATION AND DEDICATED SERVICE IN ITS COMMITMENT TO EXCEPTIONAL PATIENT CARE. THE FOUNDATION EXISTS TO FURTHER THE GOALS OF COMANCHE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

    Expenses $239,390

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Lea Ann Chandler

    Executive Director End: 11/24/24

    Total calculated
    $150,661
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $121,288
    Other
    $29,373
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $121,168 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $120 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $650 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $28,723 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $150,662 related
  • Natalie Fitch

    Vice Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Phil Kennedy

    Secretary/Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • Richard Boatsman MD

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Sandy Foster

    Foundation Manager Start: 11/24/24

    Total calculated
    $75,451
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $66,158
    Other
    $9,293
    Hours/week
    40
  • Amber Moser

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Barry Ezerski

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Brenda Spencer-Ragland

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Brent Smith

    CEO of CCMH

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Bridget Randle

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Cheryl Hilliary

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Clay Zelbst

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • David Denham

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • David Madigan

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Dede Armes

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Doug Stephens

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • Elizabeth Fabregia

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Gene Love

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Hossein Moini

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Joe Abshere

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Johnny Owens

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Keith Bridges

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Richard Allen

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Rick Walker

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • Shane Lupi

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $709,093
    Expenses
    $621,615
    Contributions
    $630,157
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $618,527
    Expenses
    $368,565
    Contributions
    $529,943
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $969,850
    Expenses
    $278,202
    Contributions
    $931,149
    Grants paid
    $45,000

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $582,000
    Expenses
    $361,628
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,065,158
  • 2021 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $702,741
    Expenses
    $510,233
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,157,753
  • 2020 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $902,761
    Expenses
    $494,424
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,562,915
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $592,073
    Expenses
    $362,215
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,071,657
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,340,123
    Expenses
    $1,251,245
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,754,330

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.