THE ARIZONA CHAPTER OF THE AMERICAN COLLEGE OF CARDIOLOGY
EIN 74-2474220 GIG HARBOR, WA
- Revenue 2025
- $166,351
- Expenses 2025
- $202,347
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 5727 BAKER WAY NW STE 200
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
MATT HUTCHINSON MD FACC
PRESIDENT/GOVERNOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
WILBER SU MD FACC
IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LIANNA COLLINGE CAE
CEO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
TALAL MOUKABERRY MD FACC
SECRETARY/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ASHLEY DACEY DNP AGACNP-BC
CV TEAM STATE REPRESENTATIVE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
RACHEL BOND MD FACC
COUNCILOR/WIC CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
NEIL GHEEWALA MD MPH FACC
COUNCILOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MICHAEL SECKELER MD FACC
COUNCILOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MICHAEL SECKELER MD FACC
COUNCILOR - PEDIATRIC
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
PRANEETH KATRAPATI MD FACC
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MAHIMA ZANDU MBBS
FELLOW-IN-TRAINING
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
OLUFUNSO W ODUNUKAN MBBS MPH
EARLY CAREER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $166,351
- Expenses
- $202,347
- Contributions
- $49,950
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2024
- Revenue
- $227,480
- Expenses
- $199,761
- Contributions
- $71,984
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $87,423
- Expenses
- $71,798
- Contributions
- $39,250
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $149,196
- Expenses
- $129,440
- Contributions
- $24,495
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
AMERICAN COLLEGE OF CARDIOLOGY
$20,000
2023 Education Grant
-
AMERICAN COLLEGE OF CARDIOLOGY
$10,230
2022 Educational Grant
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.