Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LIONS CLUBS

EIN 74-6061894 NEW BRAUNFELS, TX

Revenue 2024
$63,397
Expenses 2024
$58,784

Program services were 29.8% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
04
Classification
3000
Street
PO BOX 310194

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LIONS CLUBS (EIN 36-1263962). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • VANESSA DEAN

    PAST PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • KURT ANDERSON

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    15
  • KYLE WOOD

    1ST VP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • AMY ADAMS

    2ND VP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • CHRIS PARREIRA

    3RD VP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • SARA COOTS

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • TRENA WILKINSON

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $63,397
    Expenses
    $58,784
    Contributions
    $63,397
    Grants paid
    $17,546
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $60,390
    Expenses
    $55,514
    Contributions
    $60,390
    Grants paid
    $12,297
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $60,004
    Expenses
    $62,820
    Contributions
    $60,004
    Grants paid
    $12,570

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $46,720
    Expenses
    $53,250
    Assets (EOY)
    $40,935
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $50,095
    Expenses
    $40,157
    Assets (EOY)
    $47,021
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $44,173
    Expenses
    $35,346
    Assets (EOY)
    $34,412
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $42,862
    Expenses
    $45,998
    Assets (EOY)
    $25,034
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $39,929
    Expenses
    $40,733
    Assets (EOY)
    $28,160
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $38,636
    Expenses
    $37,555
    Assets (EOY)
    $29,889

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.