Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LIFE SCHOOL OF DALLAS

EIN 75-2722521 RED OAK, TX

Revenue 2024
$82,232,699
Expenses 2024
$80,640,688

Program services were 84.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B99Z
Classification
2000
Street
132 E OVILLA RD SUITE A

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • BRENT WILSON

    PRES/SUPERINTEN

    Total calculated
    $277,795
    From this org
    $277,795
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $277,795
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $277,795
  • SCOTT FULLER

    CHIEF OF STAFF

    Total calculated
    $244,501
    From this org
    $244,501
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $244,501
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $244,501
  • TROY MOONEY

    CHIEF ACAD OFR

    Total calculated
    $194,543
    From this org
    $194,543
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $194,543
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $194,543
  • JENNIFER WILSON

    CHIEF CULTURE OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $175,079
    From this org
    $175,079
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $175,079
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $175,079
  • BARRY WEST

    COO

    Total calculated
    $173,706
    From this org
    $173,706
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $173,706
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $173,706
  • MEGAN BECK

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $152,544
    From this org
    $152,544
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $152,544
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $152,544
  • EDWIN MELTON DAVIS

    CHIEF DEVELOP OFR

    Total calculated
    $148,311
    From this org
    $148,311
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • STEPHANIE MARIE COLWELL

    CHIEF TALENT OFFIC

    Total calculated
    $148,284
    From this org
    $148,284
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • SHAWN D THOMAS

    DIR OF OPERATNS

    Total calculated
    $140,508
    From this org
    $140,508
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • KIMBERLY ANN RIEPE

    DIR OF SEC LEADING

    Total calculated
    $117,423
    From this org
    $117,423
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • ANITA JOYCE SHEPHERD

    Total calculated
    $109,625
    From this org
    $109,625
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • SHARON WILLIAMS

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RUBEN MARTINEZ

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHRIS RANSBOTTOM

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHRISTOPHER CLEMMONS

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR SHARON LEE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RANDALL MAYS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $82,232,699
    Expenses
    $80,640,688
    Contributions
    $230,260
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $79,418,044
    Expenses
    $71,029,488
    Contributions
    $154,783
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $73,723,649
    Expenses
    $65,050,530
    Contributions
    $135,014
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.