Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

RESPONSIVEED ARKANSAS

EIN 75-2822219 LEWISVILLE, TX

Revenue 2024
$26,090,125
Expenses 2024
$25,657,493

Program services were 83.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B29
Classification
2000
Street
PO BOS 292730

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • CHUCK COOK

    BOARD MEMBER & CEO

    Total calculated
    $454,084
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $454,084
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 48 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $454,084 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported + $454,084 related
  • SUSAN PROVENZA

    FCA STATE BRAND DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $109,456
    From this org
    $109,456
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    45
  • RHONDA BRADFORD

    SUPERINTENDENT

    Total calculated
    $107,269
    From this org
    $107,269
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    45
  • DENNIS FELTON

    PHS STATE BRAND DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $105,895
    From this org
    $105,895
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    45
  • KATIE STEPHENS

    DIRECTOR OF FINANCE

    Total calculated
    $95,070
    From this org
    $95,070
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    45
  • BEN KLINGENSTEIN

    BOARD PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • KENT SPARKS

    BOARD VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • DR LISA BOWEN

    BOARD SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related
  • LANCE LOSEY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2 + 2 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $26,090,125
    Expenses
    $25,657,493
    Contributions
    $24,303,132
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $27,381,260
    Expenses
    $24,915,016
    Contributions
    $26,062,668
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.