Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

FAMILY LIFE RESTORATION CENTER INC

EIN 75-2995341 MABLETON, GA

Revenue 2024
$288,707
Expenses 2024
$305,622

Program services were 61.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
6105 MABLETON PKWY SW

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • LUTHER B WASHINGTON

    FOUNDER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $45,500
    From this org
    $45,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • STEVEN SHEAROD

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • GARY RHONE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • EMANUEL COLEMAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL MURPHY

    VICE CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $288,707
    Expenses
    $305,622
    Contributions
    $272,358
    Grants paid
    $36,081
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $304,038
    Expenses
    $310,780
    Contributions
    $255,446
    Grants paid
    $13,955
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $273,012
    Expenses
    $300,813
    Contributions
    $244,064
    Grants paid
    $19,756

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $209,932
    Expenses
    $305,269
    Assets (EOY)
    $955,875
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $271,022
    Expenses
    $240,141
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,051,168
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $154,880
    Assets (EOY)
    $861,405
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $151,911
    Expenses
    $154,880
    Assets (EOY)
    $861,405
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $229,334
    Expenses
    $259,881
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,121,381
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $261,226
    Expenses
    $256,083
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,150,432
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $160,007
    Expenses
    $215,893
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,173,466
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $139,689
    Assets (EOY)
    $644,723
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $226,283
    Assets (EOY)
    $551,108
  • 2010 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $142,970
    Expenses
    $156,247
    Assets (EOY)
    $129,574

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.