Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

WEEHAWKEN CREATIVE ARTS

EIN 75-3145854 RIDGWAY, CO

Revenue 2024
$784,891
Expenses 2024
$690,622

Program services were 70.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
A20
Classification
1000
Street
610 CLINTON ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ASHLEY KING-GRAMBLEY

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $150,000
    From this org
    $97,800
    From related orgs
    $52,200
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • DANA GRIFFITH

    MEMBER AT LARGE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • MARTI O'LEARY

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • SANDY KERN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RHEA BOTHE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARY ALIOTE

    MEMBER AT LARGE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • LISSETTE RIVIERE

    MEMBER AT LARGE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SANDY CANRIGHT

    MEMBER AT LARGE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KEVIN KOPREK

    MEMBER AT LARGE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • COURTNEY MEGERS

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $784,891
    Expenses
    $690,622
    Contributions
    $140,555
    Grants paid
    $20,000
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $680,648
    Expenses
    $560,477
    Contributions
    $108,470
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $572,119
    Expenses
    $490,205
    Contributions
    $159,073
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $499,606
    Expenses
    $358,227
    Assets (EOY)
    $522,540
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $351,465
    Expenses
    $354,676
    Assets (EOY)
    $373,435
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $525,509
    Expenses
    $502,811
    Assets (EOY)
    $372,665
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $487,024
    Expenses
    $398,648
    Assets (EOY)
    $354,028
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $431,957
    Expenses
    $351,178
    Assets (EOY)
    $264,740
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $333,687
    Expenses
    $303,157
    Assets (EOY)
    $184,558
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $301,051
    Expenses
    $265,465
    Assets (EOY)
    $155,551
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $251,769
    Expenses
    $240,903
    Assets (EOY)
    $88,558
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $228,000
    Assets (EOY)
    $77,724
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $236,801
    Assets (EOY)
    $82,121

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

  • RIDGWAY CHAUTAUQUA

    501(C)(3) · OFFER AND SUPPORT PROGRAMS THAT SUPPORT LIFELONG LEARNING, THE ARTS, CULTURE · CO · controlled entity

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.