- Revenue 2023
- $8,519,752
- Expenses 2023
- $8,214,055
Program services were 92.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- Z99Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 302 FRESNO ST STE 102
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Margarita Rocha
Executive Dir.
- Total calculated
- $157,487
- From this org
- $157,487
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $157,487
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $157,487
-
Sue Kern
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Regelio G Fernandez
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Graciela James
Vice Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Greg Olson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Joe Ramirez
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Raquel Haro
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Bob Solis
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Paul Cervantes
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Mirna Garcia
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $8,519,752
- Expenses
- $8,214,055
- Contributions
- $8,464,488
- Grants paid
- $176,398
-
2023
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $171,663
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $9,453,004
- Expenses
- $9,280,705
- Contributions
- $8,522,134
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
West Fresno Family Resource C
$88,398
2023 Program Services
-
Integral Community Solutions
$48,000
2023 Program Services
-
Eastmont Community Center
$40,000
2023 Navigation Groups
Grants received
-
$340,060
2023 COVID-19 Activities
-
$323,078
2024 COVID-19 Activities
-
$321,402
2022 COVID-19 Activities
-
2024 Employment and training services
-
$140,000
2024 Ensuring Access To Coverage For All In Fresno Coun
-
$129,360
2024 PAYMENT TO SUBRECIPIENTS
-
2023 INCREASE THE LEGAL CAPACITY OF IMMIGRATION LEGAL SERVICES PROGRAMS THROUGH THE PLACEMENT, TRAINING AND SUPPORT OF COMMUNITY COLLEGE STUDENT FELLOWS THAT GAIN HANDS-ON EXPERIENCE ON BEING ABLE TO RECEIVE DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE ACCREDITATION. INCREASE IMMIGRATION LEGAL SERVICES BY EXPANDING TRAINING FOR NONPROFITS TO HELP STAFF MEMBERS BECOME ACCREDITED REPRESENTATIVES UNDER THE U.S. DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE OFFICE OF LEGAL ACCESS PROGRAMS.
-
IMMIGRANT LEGAL RESOURCE CENTER
$85,200
2022 SUPPORT OF PROGRAM ACTIVITIES
-
$81,282
2023 PAYMENT TO SUBRECIPIENTS
-
$65,000
2023 Health Enrollment Access Program
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.