Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

OCEANSIDE GARDENS INC

EIN 77-0385185 SN LUIS OBISP, CA

Revenue 2025
$45,000
Expenses 2025
$45,065

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
L80Z
Classification
1000
Street
1060 KENDALL RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Dieter Eckert

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Karol Schulkin

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Nick Tompkins

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Yolanda Vasquez

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jose Flores

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Paula Johnson

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Sonia Kroth

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kevin Clerici

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Hazel Davalos

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Vito Gioiello

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Julissa Pena

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Michelle Higginbotham

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $45,000
    Expenses
    $45,065
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $45,000
    Expenses
    $45,126
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $45,000
    Expenses
    $45,099
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $45,000
    Expenses
    $45,105
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $45,000
    Expenses
    $45,040
    Assets (EOY)
    $283,649
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $45,045
    Expenses
    $45,036
    Assets (EOY)
    $346,621
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $39,970
    Expenses
    $40,022
    Assets (EOY)
    $336,674
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $39,967
    Expenses
    $40,096
    Assets (EOY)
    $372,762
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $39,967
    Expenses
    $40,096
    Assets (EOY)
    $372,762
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $35,000
    Expenses
    $35,239
    Assets (EOY)
    $372,889
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $43,966
    Expenses
    $44,362
    Assets (EOY)
    $376,506
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $39,945
    Expenses
    $40,337
    Assets (EOY)
    $363,405
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $35,000
    Expenses
    $35,541
    Assets (EOY)
    $327,840

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.