Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

COLUMBIA VILLA APARTMENTS CORPORATION

EIN 81-0510082 KALISPELL, MT

Revenue 2023
$9,858
Expenses 2023
$4,651

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
L20
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 88

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2023

Primary exempt purpose

SUBSIDIZED LOW INCOME HOUSING

  • SERVING AS THE GENERAL PARTNER IN A LOW INCOME HOUSING TAX CREDIT PARTNERSHIP THAT PROVIDES HOUSING FOR LOW INCOME SECTION 8 ELIGIBLE CITIZENS - 36 UNITS

    Expenses $4,651

As filed on the 2023 return.

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • WENDY NISSEN

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • STEVE STANLEY

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • LAURA BURROWES

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • TRACY DIAZ

    Executive Dir.

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • JIM HAMMONS

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • ROBIN HAIDLE

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • CHANCE BARRETT

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • JOHN HOLLAND

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • JAMIE QUINN

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • ALECIA DAVIS

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • DONNA MARTIN

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $9,858
    Expenses
    $4,651
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $8,973
    Expenses
    $393
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $13,432
    Expenses
    $485
    Assets (EOY)
    $50,687
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $2,954
    Expenses
    $535
    Assets (EOY)
    $37,740
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $13,254
    Expenses
    $378
    Assets (EOY)
    $35,321
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $10,675
    Expenses
    $446
    Assets (EOY)
    $22,445
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $5,447
    Expenses
    $521
    Assets (EOY)
    $12,259
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $3,542
    Expenses
    $378
    Assets (EOY)
    $22,287
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $905
    Expenses
    $353
    Assets (EOY)
    $19,123
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $816
    Expenses
    $300
    Assets (EOY)
    $18,570

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.