Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CHRISTINA SULLIVAN FOUNDATION

EIN 81-1034943 GALVESTON, TX

Revenue 2022
$109,351
Expenses 2022
$109,351

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P82
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 504

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2022

As listed in Part VII of the 2022 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Josephine Sullivan

    Founder/Chair

    Total calculated
    $16,000
    Compensation
    $15,500
    Benefit plans
    $500
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    70
  • Christian Sullivan

    Consultant/Sec

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Craig Sullivan

    CO Founder/CFO Board Member

    Total calculated
    $16,000
    Compensation
    $15,500
    Benefit plans
    $500
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    70
  • John Cantzaniro

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Gloria Gonzale

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2022
    Revenue
    $109,351
    Expenses
    $109,351
    Contributions
    $109,351
    Grants paid
    $4,200

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2019, reinstated 15 May 2019.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.