- Revenue 2024
- $250,996
- Expenses 2024
- $250,158
Program services were 86.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P01
- Classification
- 1280
- Street
- 12301 LAKE UNDERHILL RD STE 213
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Jan Edwards
President/Founder
- Total calculated
- $66,250
- From this org
- $66,250
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Theresa Napolitano
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Jordan Rodriquez
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Maurice Edwards
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Sascha Balazar
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Carly Charlostin
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Frank Smith
Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Dana Clary
Treasurer/Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Mallory Taylor
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $250,996
- Expenses
- $250,158
- Contributions
- $246,324
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $193,854
- Expenses
- $195,532
- Contributions
- $160,854
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $54,626
- Expenses
- $59,619
- Contributions
- $54,626
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$116,244
2022 CHARITABLE PURPOSES
-
$15,350
2022 GRANT TO ORG - SHARES SAME MISSION
-
$10,000
2024 TO SUPPORT PROGRAM SERVICES
-
$8,344
2022 FUNDS RAISED BY GLOBALGIVING AND DISBURSED TO MEET DONOR EXPECTATIONS
-
$8,235
2023 FUNDS RAISED BY GLOBALGIVING AND DISBURSED TO MEET DONOR EXPECTATIONS
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.