Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SAAB HERITAGE MUSEUM INC

EIN 81-4479840 STURGIS, SD

Revenue 2024
$214,299
Expenses 2024
$150,052

Program services were 79.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
A50
Classification
1000
Street
940 DICKSON DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • TOM DONNEY

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    30
  • PATRICIA DONNEY

    VICE-PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • NATE DONNEY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARTY ADAMS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GERALD DANNER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRUCE TYRK

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CAROL ANN PAMPUCH

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $214,299
    Expenses
    $150,052
    Contributions
    $195,601
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $219,256
    Expenses
    $204,107
    Contributions
    $186,894
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $264,592
    Expenses
    $154,414
    Contributions
    $236,530
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.