- Revenue 2024
- $968,931
- Expenses 2024
- $951,279
Program services were 92.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- S11
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 100 EAST KEMP AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
JAMIE MACK
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $104,214
- From this org
- $104,214
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
BRADLEY JOHNSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHAEL MAKENS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TOM BEADNELL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TIFFANY SANDERSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRIS CLIFTON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PRUDY CALVIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANNE HANSON
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DUSTIN SINNER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JIM REDLINGER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MILT CARTER
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
KERRY STAGER
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
CHUCK SHERMAN
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
KRISTEN HENDERSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $968,931
- Expenses
- $951,279
- Contributions
- $629,101
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $872,104
- Expenses
- $935,951
- Contributions
- $467,671
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,878,945
- Expenses
- $968,333
- Contributions
- $1,464,356
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
WATERTOWN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$104,059
2024 COMMUNITY
-
WATERTOWN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$102,955
2023 COMMUNITY
-
WATERTOWN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$78,000
2022 COMMUNITY
-
$30,000
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$21,000
2022 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
2024 Community welfare and betterment
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.