- Revenue 2024
- $156,888,599
- Expenses 2024
- $8,447,543
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E12
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 525 EAST 68TH STREET BOX 156
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ANNE DINNEEN
CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $2,854,650
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $2,776,459
- Other
- $78,191
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 59.5 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $1,465,399 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $1,000,000 related
- Other
- $0 + $311,060 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $17,723 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $60,468 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $2,854,650 related
-
MICHAEL P BRESLIN
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $3,273,376
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $3,178,968
- Other
- $94,408
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 59.5 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $1,466,293 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $1,462,691 related
- Other
- $0 + $249,984 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $31,282 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $63,126 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $3,273,376 related
-
RICHARD EINWECHTER
ASSISTANT TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $1,116,309
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,027,556
- Other
- $88,753
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 59.5 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $522,165 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $449,604 related
- Other
- $0 + $55,787 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $55,429 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $33,324 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,116,309 related
-
WILLIAM J FARRELL
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $1,680,696
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,564,502
- Other
- $116,194
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 59.5 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $715,358 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $739,009 related
- Other
- $0 + $110,135 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $57,209 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $58,985 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,680,696 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $156,888,599
- Expenses
- $8,447,543
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $136,141,394
- Expenses
- $10,464,152
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $13,155,793
- Expenses
- $8,958,821
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
NEW YORK-PRESBYTERIAN FOUNDATION INC
501(c)(3) · SUPPORT ORG. · NY
-
THE NEW YORK AND PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL
501(c)(3) · HEALTH CARE · NY
-
THE HOSPITAL FOR SPECIAL SURGERY
501(c)(3) · HEALTH CARE · NY
-
501(c)(3) · REAL ESTATE · NY
-
ROYAL CHARTER PROPERTIES EAST INC
501(c)(3) · REAL ESTATE · NY
-
ROYAL CHARTER PROPERTIES-WESTCHESTER INC
501(c)(3) · REAL ESTATE · NY
-
NY PRESBYTERIAN HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC
501(c)(3) · SPONSOR · NY
-
NEW YORK-PRESBYTERIAN FUND INC
501(c)(3) · FUNDRAISING · NY
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTH CARE · NY
-
NEW YORK DOWNTOWN HOSPITAL CCPH
501(c)(3) · FUND/SUPPORT · NY
-
LAWRENCE MEDICAL ASSOCIATES PC
501(c)(3) · HEALTH CARE · NY
-
501(c)(3) · REAL ESTATE · NY
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTH CARE · NY
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTH CARE · NY
-
LAWRENCE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES INC
501(c)(3) · HEALTH CARE · NY
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTH CARE · NY
-
THE NEW YORK GRACIE SQUARE HOSPITAL INC
501(c)(3) · HEALTH CARE · NY
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTH CARE · NY
-
501(c)(3) · INACTIVE · NY
-
501(c)(3) · COLLECTION · NY
-
THE SILVERCREST CTR FOR NURSING & REHAB
501(c)(3) · HEALTH CARE · NY
-
SILVERCREST SENIOR HOUSING DEVELOPMENT
501(c)(3) · HOUSING · NY
-
THE ELIZABETH BLACKWELL FOUNDATION INC
501(c)(3) · HLTH INFO SVS · NY
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTH CARE · NY
-
THE FDN OF NYPHUDSON VALLEY HOSPITAL
501(c)(3) · SUPPORT · NY
The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
LAWRENCE MEDICAL ASSOCIATES PC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
NEW YORK QUEENS CHARTER VENTURES INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
NEW YORK-PRESBYTERIAN FUND INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
THE NEW YORK AND PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
FOUNDATION OF NEW YORK-PRESBYTERIAN HUDSON VALLEY HOSPITAL
On its 2024 return
-
THE WESTCHESTER MEDICAL PRACTICE PC
On its 2024 return
-
ROYAL CHARTER PROPERTIES - EAST INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
LAWRENCE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES
On its 2024 return
-
NEW YORK AND PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITALS HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC
On its 2024 return
-
THE SILVERCREST CENTER FOR NURSING AND REHABILITATION
On its 2024 return
-
SILVERCREST SENIOR HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND
On its 2024 return
-
ROGOSIN INSTITUTE AT METHODIST HOME FOR NURSING AND REHABILITATION LLC
On its 2024 return
-
NEW YORK QUEENS MEDICINE AND SURGERY PC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
ROYAL CHARTER PROPERTIES WESTCHESTER INC
On its 2024 return
-
NEW YORK DOWNTOWN HOSPITAL CHINESE COMM PARTNSHP FOR HEALTH FDN INC
On its 2024 return
-
NEW YORK GRACIE SQUARE HOSPITAL INC
On its 2024 return
-
WESTCHESTER PUTNAM HEALTH MANAGEMENT SYSTEM INC
On its 2024 return
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.