- Revenue 2024
- $1,096,104
- Expenses 2024
- $1,299,094
Program services were 90.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 4402 FEMRITE DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
PENG HER
CEO
- Total calculated
- $172,544
- From this org
- $172,544
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $172,544
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $172,544
-
MAI ZONG VUE
COO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
ANNE PRYOR
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
VINCET CHA
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANNABELLA VANG
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHARITY MORGAN
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JACOB LO
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MIXEE VANG
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,096,104
- Expenses
- $1,299,094
- Contributions
- $573,891
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,410,742
- Expenses
- $1,362,588
- Contributions
- $1,115,362
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,490,655
- Expenses
- $1,373,200
- Contributions
- $1,186,756
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,017,554
- Expenses
- $1,173,652
- Contributions
- $806,306
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$145,943
2022 Program Operating Cost
-
$142,335
2024 Program Operating Cost
-
$142,310
2023 Program Operating Cost
-
$75,000
2023 WI PROVIDER STIPENDS
-
$9,990
2023 GRANT IN SUPPORT OF HUMANITIES PROGRAMMING
-
$7,500
2024 Coalition Member
-
$5,600
2023 HMONG INSTRUMENTS AND LESSONS
-
2024 FOOD
-
2023 FOOD
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
- Exemption revoked 15 May 2021, reinstated 15 May 2021.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.