Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

GRAFFITI USA CLASSIC CAR MUSEUM INC

EIN 82-4385136 MODESTO, CA

Revenue 2025
$650,968
Expenses 2025
$455,397

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
A50
Classification
1200
Street
610 N 9TH ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • RON PIPPIN

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • ALLAN RAMSAY

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • MATTHEW REED

    VICE CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CARLY RUSSELL

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    60
  • CHARLIE FERNANDES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12
  • MICHAEL JOHNSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • CHRIS MURPHY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOE POPE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN SANDERS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRENT BURNSIDE

    PAST CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JERRY SAULS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TOM WATLING

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DENNIS WILSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVE GIOMI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CECIL RUSSELL

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $650,968
    Expenses
    $455,397
    Contributions
    $690,876
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,274,240
    Expenses
    $397,538
    Contributions
    $1,239,671
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $733,586
    Expenses
    $299,799
    Contributions
    $668,730
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,151,721
    Expenses
    $263,206
    Contributions
    $1,095,752
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.