Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LONG BEACH COMMUNITY TABLE

EIN 83-1361910 LONG BEACH, CA

Revenue 2024
$3,065,732
Expenses 2024
$3,099,639

Program services were 98.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
K31
Classification
1000
Street
3166 OSTROM AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MICHAEL WEINSTEIN

    President

    Total calculated
    $659,360
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $653,360
    Other
    $6,000
    Hours/week
    1 + 58 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $453,360 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $200,000 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $6,000 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported + $659,360 related
  • KRISTEN COX

    Executive Dir.

    Total calculated
    $87,500
    From this org
    $87,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • WILLIAM ARROYO MD

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 15 related
  • CYNTHIA DAVIS MPH

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 20 related
  • ANGELINA WAPAKHABULO

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 15 related
  • STEVE CARLTON ESQ

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 17 related
  • CONDESSA CURLEY MD

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 17 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $3,065,732
    Expenses
    $3,099,639
    Contributions
    $3,065,717
    Grants paid
    $2,460,519
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,108,693
    Expenses
    $2,077,106
    Contributions
    $2,100,080
    Grants paid
    $1,519,289
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,742,820
    Expenses
    $1,761,297
    Contributions
    $1,742,820
    Grants paid
    $1,552,628

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.