Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC

EIN 83-2821490 ALPHARETTA, GA

Revenue 2024
$5,316,697
Expenses 2024
$597,035

Program services were 98.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T31
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 1269

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION (EIN 58-1493949). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • A ANTHONY ANNUNZIATO

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALBERT J SMITH

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KRISTEN M LEWIS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $217,679
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $196,271
    Other
    $21,408
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $180,471 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $15,800 related
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $8,969 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $12,439 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $217,679 related
  • DANA E RING

    FORMER TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $266,693
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $237,362
    Other
    $29,331
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $218,278 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $19,084 related
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $16,847 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $12,484 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $266,693 related
  • RACHAEL WATSON

    FORMER TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $284,106
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $239,809
    Other
    $44,297
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $220,407 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $19,402 related
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $8,150 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $36,147 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $284,106 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $5,316,697
    Expenses
    $597,035
    Contributions
    $5,161,993
    Grants paid
    $590,000
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $140,751
    Expenses
    $790,035
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $790,000
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $8,046,409
    Expenses
    $250,095
    Contributions
    $7,795,829
    Grants paid
    $250,000

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.