- Revenue 2025
- $155,836
- Expenses 2025
- $215,253
Program services were 80.1% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- O30
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 1201 N LINCOLN STREET
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Lisa Hermesch
Executive Dir.
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Patrick Graue
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Christie Watkins
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Bev Gahimer
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Victoria Glaze
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Haley Knecht
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Sue Miller
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $155,836
- Expenses
- $215,253
- Contributions
- $77,926
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2024
- Revenue
- $154,650
- Expenses
- $233,919
- Contributions
- $80,009
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $285,623
- Expenses
- $162,757
- Contributions
- $225,986
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $119,052
- Expenses
- $140,851
- Contributions
- $68,335
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $179,783
- Expenses
- $101,562
- Assets (EOY)
- $230,362
-
2020 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $171,680
- Expenses
- $151,555
- Assets (EOY)
- $154,845
-
2019 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $165,316
- Expenses
- $147,012
- Assets (EOY)
- $130,290
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
DECATUR COUNTY UNITED FUND INC
$31,500
2022 TO ASSIST IN PAYMENT OF OPERATING EXPENSES
-
DECATUR COUNTY UNITED FUND INC
$31,500
2023 TO ASSIST IN PAYMENT OF OPERATING EXPENSES
-
DECATUR COUNTY UNITED FUND INC
$28,000
2024 TO ASSIST IN PAYMENT OF OPERATING EXPENSES
-
$19,574
2024 WORKPLACE GRANT
-
$7,100
2023 YOUTH SERVICES
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.