Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LOCAL 1826 LEROY NOTTINGHAM FIREFIGHTER PARAMEDIC BENEVOLENT F

EIN 83-3585882 FORT MYERS, FL

Revenue 2025
$43,585
Expenses 2025
$28,978

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P60
Classification
1200
Street
12651 MCGREGOR BLVD STE 203

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

THE OBJECTS AND PURPOSES ARE CHARITABLE

  • PAYMENTS TO FIREFIGHTERS AND PARAMEDICS, IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSE, AS AUTHORIZED.

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ERIC ROBERTS

    SECRETARY TREASUER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • HENRY J GARCIA

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • TIMOTHY P JONES

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • ANGELA A YOUNG

    FIELD REPRESENTATIVE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $43,585
    Expenses
    $28,978
    Contributions
    $14,339
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $68,680
    Expenses
    $29,793
    Contributions
    $11,023
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $39,704
    Expenses
    $44,271
    Contributions
    $22,383
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $50,171
    Expenses
    $34,439
    Contributions
    $23,382
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $63,256
    Expenses
    $29,122
    Assets (EOY)
    $60,826
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $28,743
    Expenses
    $11,075
    Assets (EOY)
    $26,692
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $24,845
    Expenses
    $15,821
    Assets (EOY)
    $9,024

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.