- Revenue 2024
- $48,985,526
- Expenses 2024
- $46,771,920
Program services were 89.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- F31Z
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 1300 N 17TH AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
MULLIN MICHAEL
CHIEF MEDICA
- Total calculated
- $372,872
- From this org
- $341,097
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $31,775
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $341,097
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $31,775
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $372,872
-
AYESHA REHMAN
PSYCHIATRIST
- Total calculated
- $274,052
- From this org
- $248,642
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $25,410
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $248,642
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $25,410
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $274,052
-
KIM COLLINS
CEO
- Total calculated
- $265,273
- From this org
- $232,540
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $32,733
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $232,540
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $32,733
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $265,273
-
THAD MAKOWSKI
PSYCHIATRIST
- Total calculated
- $239,313
- From this org
- $217,123
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,190
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $217,123
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $22,190
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $239,313
-
HEATHER DAIGLE
ADV. PRACTIT
- Total calculated
- $213,043
- From this org
- $193,668
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $19,375
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $193,668
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $19,375
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $213,043
-
CHERILYN BARRINGER
CFO
- Total calculated
- $194,424
- From this org
- $168,300
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $26,124
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $168,300
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $26,124
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $194,424
-
ROY TRUE
NETWORK SERV
- Total calculated
- $179,620
- From this org
- $160,228
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $19,392
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $160,228
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $19,392
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $179,620
-
CATHERINE HOLMES
ADV. PRACTIT
- Total calculated
- $168,616
- From this org
- $161,111
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,505
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $161,111
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $7,505
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $168,616
-
LOUIE LUGO
CHRO
- Total calculated
- $165,916
- From this org
- $149,633
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,283
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $149,633
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $16,283
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $165,916
-
REBECCA JEAN WYPERD
CCO
- Total calculated
- $157,176
- From this org
- $152,242
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,934
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $152,242
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $4,934
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $157,176
-
LORI FOLLETT
CBIO
- Total calculated
- $152,471
- From this org
- $146,291
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $6,180
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $146,291
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $6,180
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $152,471
-
MEGAN COATLEY
CHIEF CULTUR
- Total calculated
- $144,152
- From this org
- $126,641
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,511
- Hours/week
- 40
-
BRENT BEICHLE
CHAIRPERSON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAY BORGMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LEAH BORNSTEIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NINA DURAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KYLE HOLMAN
AT-LARGE OFF
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRIAN KUZNIK
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KAYCEE LYTLE
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MANDY MULLEN
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DANA NICHOLS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KYLE PELTZ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DEIRDRE PILCH
VICE CHAIRPE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NALLELI VALVERDE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHERI WITT-BROWN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $48,985,526
- Expenses
- $46,771,920
- Contributions
- $14,791,091
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $44,595,069
- Expenses
- $44,488,517
- Contributions
- $13,952,187
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $45,247,257
- Expenses
- $43,304,568
- Contributions
- $14,289,450
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$386,916
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$307,639
2023 HEALTH AND/OR EDUCATION PURPOSES FOR WELD COUNTY
-
$196,000
2024 HEALTH AND/OR EDUCATION PURPOSES FOR WELD COUNTY
-
$74,309
2023 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$73,940
2022 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2024 STIPENDS
-
$57,310
2022 EARLY CHILDHD & DESI
-
$33,000
2023 EARLY CHILDHD & DESI
-
2022 SUPPORT MISSION
-
$26,511
2024 PROGRAM
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
SIGNAL BEHAVIORAL HEALTH NETWORK
On its 2024 return
-
COLORADO BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.