Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

WELCOME HOME ORGANIZATION

EIN 84-3678704 JACKSON, MI

Revenue 2024
$171,693
Expenses 2024
$183,367

Program services were 61.1% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P20
Classification
1000
Street
1203 1ST ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Vittoria Jimerson

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    25
  • Jason Overmyer

    Director of Outreach Advocacy

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    25
  • Cressie Vargo

    Board Member - Treasurer - Community Health

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Yolanda Thomas

    Board Member - Family Outreach

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Aaron Taylor

    Board Member - STEMSTEAM

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Candace Graham

    Board Member - Chair - Education

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Josh Elkins

    Board Member - Projects

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Krishaun Harris-Johnson

    Board Member - Counseling

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Chris Butler

    Board Member - STEMSTEAM

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Parker Dekubber

    Board Member - Media

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Daniel Phipps

    Board Member - Construction

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $171,693
    Expenses
    $183,367
    Contributions
    $146,693
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $125,750
    Expenses
    $114,475
    Contributions
    $125,750
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2022, reinstated 15 May 2022.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.