Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NTC PROPERTY FOUNDATION INC

EIN 84-3771381 WAUSAU, WI

Revenue 2024
$270,109
Expenses 2024
$154,304

Program services were 93.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B40
Classification
1000
Street
1000 W CAMPUS DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JEANNIE WORDEN

    EX-OFFICIO

    Total calculated
    $212,755
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $168,600
    Other
    $44,155
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $168,600 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $44,155 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $212,755 related
  • VICKI JEPPESEN

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $165,063
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $143,412
    Other
    $21,651
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $143,412 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $21,651 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $165,063 related
  • TIM BUTTKE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHUCK GHIDORZI

    SECRETARY/TR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JENNY NIEUWENHUIS HARDEL

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JACQUI MILLER MCELROY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHET STREBE

    EX-OFFICIO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related
  • JOHN TUBBS

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $270,109
    Expenses
    $154,304
    Contributions
    $76,124
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $72,724
    Expenses
    $144,088
    Contributions
    $6,140
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,589
    Expenses
    $1,589
    Contributions
    $1,589
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SO.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.