Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LEARN - LIFELONG EDUCATION AND AGING RESOURCE NETWORK INC

EIN 84-4098904 BOISE, ID

Revenue 2025
$104,407
Expenses 2025
$100,663

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B60
Classification
2000
Street
5707 W HIDDEN SPRINGS DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Darra Wray

    President and Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • Sherri Waddell

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Julie Torresani

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Tina Barnett

    Board Member - Technology Education

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Karen Keyser

    Board Member - Professional Education

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Karen Midlo

    Board Member - Membership

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kathy Lacina

    Board Member - Health and Resource Fair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $104,407
    Expenses
    $100,663
    Contributions
    $60,102
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $81,370
    Expenses
    $62,248
    Contributions
    $72,626
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.