ALBUQUERQUE HISPANO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION
EIN 85-0358453 ALBUQUERQUE, NM
- Revenue 2024
- $328,347
- Expenses 2024
- $264,914
Program services were 47.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1309 4TH ST SW
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ERNEST CDE BACA
PRESIDENT CEO
- Total calculated
- $162,000
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $153,000
- Other
- $9,000
- Hours/week
- 2 + 38 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $153,000 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $9,000 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported + $162,000 related
-
ROBERTA RICCI
CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $127,135
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $117,943
- Other
- $9,192
- Hours/week
- 2 + 38 related
-
CONNIE L LEE
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $113,716
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $107,411
- Other
- $6,305
- Hours/week
- 2 + 38 related
-
RUBEN GARCIA
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
PAUL MONDRAGON
PAST CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
RYAN CANGIOLOSI
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
ROBERT DZUR
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
ANGELA SERRANO DE RIVERA
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
CASEY ANGLADA DERAAD
CHAIR-ELECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
NICOLE ABREU
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
MATTHEW JARAMILLO
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $328,347
- Expenses
- $264,914
- Contributions
- $366,144
- Grants paid
- $103,500
-
2023
- Revenue
- -$19,717
- Expenses
- $192,930
- Contributions
- $241,312
- Grants paid
- $136,000
-
2022
- Revenue
- $403,768
- Expenses
- $376,112
- Contributions
- $388,335
- Grants paid
- $387,050
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
ALBUQUERQUE HISPANO CHAMBER OF COMM
$299,300
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
ALBUQUERQUE HISPANO CHAMBER OF COMM
no cash amount reported
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
Grants received
-
2023
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
ALBUQUERQUE HISPANO CHAMBER OF COMM
501C6 · SUPPORT THE ALBUQUERQUE HISPANO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE · NM
Declared as related by
-
ALBUQUERQUE HISPANO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.