- Revenue 2024
- $149,367
- Expenses 2024
- $140,065
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- M12
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 192
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
The purpose of our organization is to provide emotional, tangible and financial support to the distressed families and support networks of officers aswell as the officers themselves who have been injured, gravely ill or suffered a traumatic event to include loss of life occurring in the line of publicservice duty.
-
The purpose of our organization is to provide emotional, tangible and financial support to the distressed families and support networks of officers aswell as the officers themselves who have been injured, gravely ill or suffered a traumatic event to include loss of life occurring in the line of publicservice duty.
Expenses $140,066
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Sheila Lesile
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 15
-
Jagrut Shah
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 15
-
Lance Drapeau
Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 15
-
Cami Allen
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 15
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $149,367
- Expenses
- $140,065
- Contributions
- $136,326
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $220,515
- Expenses
- $212,799
- Contributions
- $134,462
- Grants paid
- $5,000
-
2022
- Revenue
- $243,617
- Expenses
- $196,676
- Contributions
- $245,532
- Grants paid
- $32,500
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $228,526
- Expenses
- $131,781
- Assets (EOY)
- $148,562
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2020
- Tax period
- 1 January 2020 to 31 December 2020
- Principal officer
- Sheila Leslie
- Mailing address
- 18303 E ApplewaySpokane Valley WA 99016
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 19 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
-
City of Spokane Police Dept
$12,000
2022 K-9 use and training
-
Watauga County Sheriffs Offi
$8,000
2022 Police Week Sponsorship
Grants received
-
2022 SUPPORT
-
$6,655
2022 UNRESTRICTED
-
2022 DONATION
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.