- Revenue 2025
- $5,538,301
- Expenses 2025
- $5,504,540
Program services were 88.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B90
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 110 EAST 42ND STREET 10TH FL
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
BRENT PARTON
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $407,802
- From this org
- $267,358
- From related orgs
- $114,582
- Other
- $25,862
- Hours/week
- 28 + 12 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $267,358 + $114,582 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $8,311 + $3,562 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,792 + $4,197 related
- Filer's total
- $285,461 + $122,341 related
-
NOEL PARISH
VP OF PROGRA
- Total calculated
- $240,754
- From this org
- $41,194
- From related orgs
- $164,775
- Other
- $34,785
- Hours/week
- 16 + 24 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $41,194 + $164,775 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $1,845 + $7,378 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,112 + $20,450 related
- Filer's total
- $48,151 + $192,603 related
-
MARIE ADOLPHE
CHIEF PROGRA
- Total calculated
- $235,593
- From this org
- $218,628
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,965
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $218,628
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $7,567
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,398
- Filer's total
- $235,593
-
KATHRYN BEACH
CFO
- Total calculated
- $224,019
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $193,925
- Other
- $30,094
- Hours/week
- 10 + 30 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $193,925 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $6,398 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $23,696 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $224,019 related
-
TONY GASTON
VP, E'ER PAR
- Total calculated
- $190,924
- From this org
- $177,845
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,079
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $177,845
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $13,079
- Filer's total
- $190,924
-
GREG MATEO
DIR, CREDENT
- Total calculated
- $145,956
- From this org
- $116,883
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $29,073
- Hours/week
- 40
-
ZARA ANWARZAI
SR DIR, OPER
- Total calculated
- $130,916
- From this org
- $108,618
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,298
- Hours/week
- 40
-
ANNE KELLEY KEMPLE
SR DIR, ONBO
- Total calculated
- $125,783
- From this org
- $120,555
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $5,228
- Hours/week
- 40
-
JJ AMENT
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
FIONA ARNOLD
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
KIERSTEN BARNET
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
CLAIRE FIDDIAN-GREEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
NOEL GINSBERG
CEO AND CHAI
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20 + 20 related
-
TAL GOLDHAMER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
KIM HUNTER-REED
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
SUZI LEVINE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
DONNA LYNNE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
KYLA MCNALLY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
MOSES OJEDA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LINDSEY PADRINO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DANIEL SEROTA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
CHRIS TERRILL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
RAH THOMAS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $5,538,301
- Expenses
- $5,504,540
- Contributions
- $3,120,985
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $4,669,150
- Expenses
- $5,432,671
- Contributions
- $3,044,808
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $4,734,366
- Expenses
- $4,889,728
- Contributions
- $3,882,564
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $3,912,999
- Expenses
- $3,477,918
- Contributions
- $2,858,939
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$1,051,554
2025 SEE PART IV
-
$750,000
2022 HUMAN SERVICES
-
$388,259
2023 SEE PART IV
-
$388,137
2022 SEE PART IV
-
$387,000
2024 POVERTY RELIEF
-
$375,000
2022 POVERTY RELIEF
-
$375,000
2023 POVERTY RELIEF
-
$350,000
2022 PROVIDE APPRENTICESHIP SERVICES
-
$350,000
2023 PROVIDE APPRENTICESHIP SERVICES
-
$350,000
2024 PROVIDE APPRENTICESHIP SERVICES
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2025 return
-
501C3 · PROF SVCS · CO
-
501C3 · PROF SVCS · CO · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2025 return as a controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.