- Revenue 2024
- $57,181
- Expenses 2024
- $79,248
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P99
- Classification
- 1600
- Street
- 1305 4TH STWEST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
JIM ATKINSON
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 15
-
JOE CARBONARI
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DIANE YARUS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RACHEL CLAMO
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KYLE CRAM
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARGIE JONES
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JIM LANGFORD
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $57,181
- Expenses
- $79,248
- Contributions
- $57,181
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $74,924
- Expenses
- $89,978
- Contributions
- $74,924
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $43,132
- Expenses
- $38,894
- Contributions
- $43,132
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$10,000
2024 SENIOR MOBILE HOME REPAIR
-
$10,000
2022 SENIOR MOBILE HOME REPAIR
-
$10,000
2025 SENIOR MOBILE HOME REPAIR
-
$10,000
2023 SENIOR MOBILE HOME REPAIR
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.