Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

UNIDOSUS

EIN 86-0212873 WASHINGTON, DC

Revenue 2024
$53,467,392
Expenses 2024
$64,808,287

Program services were 87.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
Z99
Classification
1000
Street
1126 16TH STREET NW

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JANET MURGUIA

    PRESIDENT & CEO

    Total calculated
    $859,589
    From this org
    $773,603
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $85,986
    Hours/week
    40 + 2 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $635,980
    Bonus
    $76,630
    Other
    $60,993
    Deferred
    $70,150
    Nontaxable benefits
    $15,836
    Filer's total
    $859,589
  • DR MARIA HARPER MARINICK

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • LUIS GRANADOS

    IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR (THRU 6/7/25)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • DR M TERESA GRANILLO

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JACKELINE STEWART-HAWKINS

    SECRETARY (THRU 6/7/25)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAUL GRANILLO

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOSIE BACALLAO

    AT LARGE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR JAY BHATT DO MPH MPA

    AT LARGE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MAURICIO CALVO

    AT LARGE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JUAN CARLOS GONZALEZ

    AT LARGE MEMBER (THRU 6/7/25)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NELLIE BORRERO

    GENERAL MEMBERSHIP (THRU 6/7/25)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JANUARY CONTRERAS

    GENERAL MEMBERSHIP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RUDY ESPINOZA

    GENERAL MEMBERSHIP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN ESQUIVEL

    GENERAL MEMBERSHIP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • EDWARD GARZA

    GENERAL MEMBERSHIP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR VINCENT GUILAMO-RAMOS

    GENERAL MEMBERSHIP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHRIS IGLESIAS

    GENERAL MEMBERSHIP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROY LOPEZ

    GENERAL MEMBERSHIP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • FRANCES MESSANO

    GENERAL MEMBERSHIP (THRU 6/7/25)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • IRMA MORIN

    GENERAL MEMBERSHIP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ARTHUR J OCHOA JD

    GENERAL MEMBERSHIP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LAURA PONCE

    GENERAL MEMBERSHIP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ELIAZAR POSADA-OROZCO JR

    GENERAL MEMBERSHIP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RAUL RAYMUNDO

    GENERAL MEMBERSHIP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • FRANCISCO RIVERA

    GENERAL MEMBERSHIP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $53,467,392
    Expenses
    $64,808,287
    Contributions
    $44,141,483
    Grants paid
    $20,366,678
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $75,868,446
    Expenses
    $72,333,491
    Contributions
    $65,978,575
    Grants paid
    $22,417,371
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $54,982,669
    Expenses
    $63,035,112
    Contributions
    $46,604,926
    Grants paid
    $17,310,383

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.