- Revenue 2024
- $3,966,274
- Expenses 2024
- $4,200,616
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 3000
- Street
- 11445 E VIA LINDA STE 2 PMB 352
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DANNY SEIDEN
PRESIDENT &
- Total calculated
- $574,713
- From this org
- $574,713
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $416,000
- Bonus
- $150,000
- Other
- $8,713
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $574,713
-
MICHAEL G BAILEY
LEGAL COUNCI
- Total calculated
- $273,295
- From this org
- $273,295
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $215,250
- Bonus
- $52,000
- Other
- $6,045
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $273,295
-
COURTNEY COOLIDGE
VP OF GOVERN
- Total calculated
- $269,500
- From this org
- $269,500
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $217,500
- Bonus
- $52,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $269,500
-
ANN C DOCKERORFF
DIRECTOR OF
- Total calculated
- $175,750
- From this org
- $175,750
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $153,750
- Bonus
- $22,000
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $175,750
-
THOMAS W DUCEY
DIRECTOR OF
- Total calculated
- $155,318
- From this org
- $155,318
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $87,125
- Bonus
- $63,773
- Other
- $4,420
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $155,318
-
GRACE E APPELBE
AMC
- Total calculated
- $152,686
- From this org
- $152,686
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $127,500
- Bonus
- $20,843
- Other
- $4,343
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $152,686
-
JUAN ACOSTA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
OLIVIA AINZA-KRAMER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RACHEL AJA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANN-MARIE ALAMEDDIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AIDAN ALI-SULLIVAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CASSEY ALLRED
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CLAY ALLSOP
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN ARNOLD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ODETTE BAKER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RICHARD BARK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RICHARD BARONE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHARLES BASSETT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DEX BATTISTA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TIM BEAUBIEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEVE BEAVER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JASON BECK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JASON BEZOZO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KAREN BIANCHINI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALEX BOLES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $3,966,274
- Expenses
- $4,200,616
- Contributions
- $2,151,493
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $4,124,997
- Expenses
- $4,124,997
- Contributions
- $2,394,088
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $4,287,152
- Expenses
- $4,280,046
- Contributions
- $2,003,797
- Grants paid
- $232,171
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
$232,171
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
Grants received
-
2023 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
$15,000
2023 SUPPORT OF HERITAGE PROJECT
-
$11,000
2022 SUPPORT EXEMPT PURPOSE
-
$10,000
2022 GENERAL OPERATIONS TOWARDS CORE MISSION
-
2023 Grants to raise awareness for local childcare challenges and civics education.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
3 · EDUC & RSC · AZ
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.