Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

VALLEY PARTNERSHIP A NONPROFIT CORPORATION

EIN 86-0598979 PHOENIX, AZ

Revenue 2024
$1,092,831
Expenses 2024
$1,033,323

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
06
Classification
2000
Street
11801 N TATUM BLVD STE 224

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • CLARK PRINCELL

    President & CEO

    Total calculated
    $268,250
    From this org
    $257,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $11,250
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $257,000
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $11,250
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $268,250
  • ELIZABETH BERRY

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • ROB BASSETT

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • NICOLE MAAS

    VICE CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NIC FISCHER

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TIM BRISLIN

    PAST CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • TAYLOR ALVEY

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • BENJAMIN BUTLER

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • CHUCK CAREFOOT

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • DAN KELLY

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • JUSTIN GRAHAM

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • CHRIS GROGAN

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • KATE KAMINSKI

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • ERICA VESTER

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • HUMPHREY SHIN

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • JUSTIN STELTENPOHL

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • ROB TAYLOR

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • CATHY TEETER

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • GREG VOGEL

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • TODD WEISS

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,092,831
    Expenses
    $1,033,323
    Contributions
    $808,525
    Grants paid
    $2,500
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $797,853
    Expenses
    $736,472
    Contributions
    $543,951
    Grants paid
    $5,000
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $824,194
    Expenses
    $811,463
    Contributions
    $618,975
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.