- Revenue 2023
- $0
- Expenses 2023
- $0
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E21
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 3033 N 3RD AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
KETUL PATEL
CEO VMFH & PRESIDENT NORTHWEST REGI
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DAVID NOSACKA
TREASURER/SVP&CFO NORTHWEST REGION
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MIRIAM CHAMBLISS
SECRETARY/VP GENERAL COUNSEL NORTHW
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CHUCK ARNOLD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BOB CARLILE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ULI CHI PHD
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SR JUDE CONNELLY OSF
DIRECTOR (THRU 3/28/24)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CAROLYN CORVI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SR RUTH GOODWIN OSF
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
TOD HAMACHEK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DENNIS HUNTHAUSEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KAREN LEE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
WASHINGTON RHEUMATOLOGY ALLIANCE
$50,000
2023 SUPPORT RHEUMATOLOGY FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE SYSTEM FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
-
COMMONSPIRIT HEALTH OPERATING INVESTMENT POOL LLC
On its 2024 return
-
ST JOSEPH PHYSICIAN ASSOCIATES
On its 2024 return
-
SAINT ELIZABETH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return
-
COMMONSPIRIT HEALTH RESEARCH INSTITUTE
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
ALEGENT HEALTH-IMMANUEL MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return
-
SIERRA NEVADA MEMORIAL-MINERS HOSPITAL
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
PORT CITY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
ST JOSEPHS HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
GLENDALE MEMORIAL HEALTH FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
CATHOLIC HEALTH INITIATIVES COLORADO
On its 2024 return
-
GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL FOUNDATION OF CINCINNATI
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
PROVIDENCE RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITY CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
-
FRENCH HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
OAKES COMMUNITY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return
-
ENUMCLAW REGIONAL HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
On its 2024 return
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SO.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.