Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE COALITION INC

EIN 86-1544005 WICHITA, KS

Revenue 2025
$50,000
Expenses 2025
$90,425

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
F01
Classification
1200
Street
1854 FAIRMOUNT ST LINQUIST HALL 32

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Maggie Ballard

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Marc Bennett

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Ryan Baty

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Linsey Coster

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DeShaun Willingham

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Laura Howard

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Scott Brunner

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Scott Eilert

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Heather Schroeder

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Terri Moses

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Mary Jones

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Deann Smith

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $50,000
    Expenses
    $90,425
    Contributions
    $50,000
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $143,113
    Expenses
    $158,072
    Contributions
    $143,113
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $135,133
    Expenses
    $152,495
    Contributions
    $135,133
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.