- Revenue 2024
- $7,632,226
- Expenses 2024
- $8,639,165
Program services were 77.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- S19
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 209 W 29TH STREET 167
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ANNA-LISA MILLER
VICE PRES &
- Total calculated
- $456,557
- From this org
- $430,449
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $26,108
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $430,449
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $16,375
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,733
- Filer's total
- $456,557
-
RONALD BLAKE
DIR, FINANCE
- Total calculated
- $289,922
- From this org
- $256,273
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $33,649
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $256,273
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $14,450
- Nontaxable benefits
- $19,199
- Filer's total
- $289,922
-
STACY KOWSZ
PRINCIPAL
- Total calculated
- $265,005
- From this org
- $248,453
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,552
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $248,453
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $8,399
- Nontaxable benefits
- $8,153
- Filer's total
- $265,005
-
EMILY CARPENTER
PRINCIPAL
- Total calculated
- $276,591
- From this org
- $243,836
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $32,755
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $243,836
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $16,256
- Nontaxable benefits
- $16,499
- Filer's total
- $276,591
-
ALEX KAUFMAN
MGR, CLIENT
- Total calculated
- $251,823
- From this org
- $231,094
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $20,729
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $231,094
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $9,547
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,182
- Filer's total
- $251,823
-
MELISSA BUKURU
PRINCIPAL
- Total calculated
- $256,705
- From this org
- $223,480
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $33,225
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $223,480
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $14,916
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,309
- Filer's total
- $256,705
-
JEANNE MCLAUGHLIN
DIR, CLIENT
- Total calculated
- $242,336
- From this org
- $211,915
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $30,421
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $211,915
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $14,178
- Nontaxable benefits
- $16,243
- Filer's total
- $242,336
-
PETER STAVROS
PRESIDENT &
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
THOMAS NARATIL
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
JOHN DANHAKL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
VICENTE REYNAL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
NATE TAYLOR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
MARYANNE HANCOCK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
JAMES NEARY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
LEELA RAMNATH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
TODD SISITSKY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
WILMA LIEBMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
SARITA GUPTA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
BRIAN HULL FROM 0524
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
EDWARD CAREY FROM 1224
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
TIM TRACY FROM 1224
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
MARIO GIANNINI UP TO 1224
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $7,632,226
- Expenses
- $8,639,165
- Contributions
- $6,983,242
- Grants paid
- $25,000
-
2023
- Revenue
- $7,241,047
- Expenses
- $7,109,625
- Contributions
- $7,118,061
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $17,127,966
- Expenses
- $4,222,256
- Contributions
- $17,113,449
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
2024 2026 GSS SURVEY
Grants received
-
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
$1,018,500
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$500,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
$500,000
2022 To further OW's charitable activities
-
$270,000
2024 RELIGION
-
2023 MEDICAL / PUBLIC SERVICES
-
$200,000
2023 EDUCATE INDIVIDUALS, EMPLOYEES AND COMPANIES ABOUT THE ECONOMIC AND OTHER BENEFITS OF NROAD-BASED EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP OF BUSINESSES AND METHODS OF ADOPTING EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP PROGRAMS BY RESEARCHING, DEVELOPING AND CONDUCTING EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES
-
$200,000
2022 EDUCATE INDIVIDUALS, EMPLOYEES AND COMPANIES ABOUT THE ECONOMIC AND OTHER BENEFITS OF NROAD-BASED EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP OF BUSINESSES AND METHODS OF ADOPTING EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP PROGRAMS BY RESERACHING, DEVELOPING AND CONDUCTING EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES
-
$200,000
2024 EDUCATE INDIVIDUALS, EMPLOYEES AND COMPANIES ABOUT THE ECONOMIC AND OTHER BENEFITS OF ROAD-BASED EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP OF BUSINESSES AND METHODS OF ADOPTING EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP PROGRAMS BY RESEARCHING, DEVELOPING AND CONDUCTING EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES.
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.