Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

BLINDSIGHT DELAWARE ENTERPRISES INC

EIN 86-3528819 WILMINGTON, DE

Revenue 2024
$1,872,803
Expenses 2024
$1,877,031

Program services were 99.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
J30
Classification
1000
Street
221 WEST 10TH STREET SUITE 327

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JANET P SZLYK PHD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $671,160
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $632,210
    Other
    $38,950
    Hours/week
    2

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $632,210 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $38,950 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $671,160 related
  • KATHLEEN STOEBERL

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $324,413
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $290,651
    Other
    $33,762
    Hours/week
    10

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $290,651 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $33,762 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $324,413 related
  • JOHN BAKER

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $127,500
    From this org
    $127,500
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • GARY RICH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KENNETH ROLPH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TED WECKER

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ALAN WINGROVE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,872,803
    Expenses
    $1,877,031
    Contributions
    $85,691
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,169,799
    Expenses
    $1,169,799
    Contributions
    $624,832
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $407,655
    Expenses
    $621,503
    Contributions
    $55,000
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SO.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.