- Revenue 2025
- $616,979
- Expenses 2025
- $468,217
Program services were 90.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T30
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 327 ELBERTA ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
FIONA WHELAN PRINE
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JODY WHELAN
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KELLY MCCARTNEY
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RUBY AMANFU
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MEGAN BARRY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $616,979
- Expenses
- $468,217
- Contributions
- $350,586
- Grants paid
- $232,375
-
2024
- Revenue
- $552,105
- Expenses
- $537,790
- Contributions
- $319,570
- Grants paid
- $363,930
-
2023
- Revenue
- $489,312
- Expenses
- $512,958
- Contributions
- $292,863
- Grants paid
- $406,100
-
2022
- Revenue
- $607,906
- Expenses
- $355,970
- Contributions
- $229,354
- Grants paid
- $247,372
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
FIRST CONTACT 211 TAMPA BAY CARES
$127,500
2024
-
$100,000
2023 GENERAL OPERATING GRANT
-
$50,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$50,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 GENERAL OPERATING GRANT
-
$25,000
2023 GENERAL OPERATING GRANT
-
$25,000
2022
-
$25,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 GENERAL OPERATING GRANT
-
$25,000
2023 GENERAL OPERATING GRANT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$39,553
2022 UNRESTRICTED
-
HOPE IN THE HILLS INCORPORATED
$14,261
2023 Support Addiction Recovery
-
$10,224
2023 UNRESTRICTED
-
$10,000
2022 To support "You Got Gold" John Prine charitable event
-
$10,000
2024 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
2024 ARTS, CULTURE
-
$5,664
2024 UNRESTRICTED
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.