- Revenue 2025
- $292,292
- Expenses 2025
- $254,574
Program services were 96.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- F12
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 11112 DITCH RD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
CASEY CROUSE
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
TREVOR DEWITT
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
NICHOLAS SMARRELLI
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $292,292
- Expenses
- $254,574
- Contributions
- $290,677
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $224,594
- Expenses
- $181,133
- Contributions
- $224,218
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $68,744
- Expenses
- $61,256
- Contributions
- $67,902
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $54,188
- Expenses
- $44,797
- Contributions
- $54,188
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2021
- Tax period
- 1 January 2021 to 31 December 2021
- Principal officer
- Casey Crouse
- Mailing address
- 11112 Ditch RoadCarmel IN 46032
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 12 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$30,450
2023 HEALTH
-
2024 Provide shoes to youth in need to empower them to thrive
-
2023 POVERTY
-
2024 CHILDREN'S AND YOUTH MINISTRY
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$15,000
2024 HEALTH
-
2022 CULTURE
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$5,400
2024 To Be Used at the Organization's Discretion
-
$5,000
2024 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.