Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

TEAM EDNA INC

EIN 87-2891363 MIDDLETON, MA

Revenue 2023
$22,058
Expenses 2023
$12,798

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E86
Classification
1800
Street
26 UPTON HILLS LN

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • BETH CUZZONE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • CONOR CROWLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • LINDA CUMMINGS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • PATTY CROWLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • ANGELA WALSH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • JULIA WARDELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • JOSEPH CROWLEY

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • JOSEPH CROWLEY

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • JOSEPH CROWLEY

    CLERK

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • JOSEPH CROWLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $22,058
    Expenses
    $12,798
    Contributions
    $22,057
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $15,073
    Expenses
    $14,570
    Contributions
    $15,073
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.