Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES OF SUNCOAST LLC

EIN 87-3986588 JACKSONVILLE, FL

Revenue 2024
$129,484,000
Expenses 2024
$130,163,033

Program services were 97.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P40
Classification
1000
Street
1300 RIVERPLACE BLVD STE 700

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JENNIFER PETION

    PRESIDENT &

    Total calculated
    $269,737
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $269,737
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $269,737 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported + $269,737 related
  • BRIAN ZALETEL

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $179,791
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $179,791
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $179,791 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported + $179,791 related
  • KENNETH BARTON

    GENERAL COUN

    Total calculated
    $163,007
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $163,007
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $163,007 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported + $163,007 related
  • CHRISTOPHER COMPTON

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $159,527
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $159,527
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $159,527 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported + $159,527 related
  • VICTORIA WILSON

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $156,760
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $156,760
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $156,760 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported + $156,760 related
  • JENNIFER PENDERGRAPH

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $150,210
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $150,210
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $150,210 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported + $150,210 related
  • STEPHANIE CARDOZO

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RONALD COONEY

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SUZAN GOTTESMAN-JARZYNA

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DRJENNIFER KATZENSTEIN

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • SUZANNE LEGG

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • PAUL MADSON

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANDREW PARK

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DRAKILAH POPE

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOSEPH STRONKO

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DRLATONYA SUMMERS

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $129,484,000
    Expenses
    $130,163,033
    Contributions
    $129,473,157
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.