Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

FORERUNNER MINISTRIES INC

EIN 88-0521394 SARASOTA, FL

Revenue 2025
$137,069
Expenses 2025
$141,663

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
X99
Classification
1700
Street
910 TANGLED OAKS DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • RYAN J SCHRAG

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $69,000
    Compensation
    $69,000
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    25
  • MARILYN YODER

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • DAVID VANDERPOL

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • KIMBERLY SCHRAG

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • ERINN YODER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • BILLY LOPRESTI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $137,069
    Expenses
    $141,663
    Contributions
    $122,839
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $171,612
    Expenses
    $122,783
    Contributions
    $161,665
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $163,228
    Expenses
    $115,114
    Contributions
    $157,207
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $84,021
    Expenses
    $81,137
    Contributions
    $84,019
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.