Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL 488 CHARI

EIN 88-1093874 MONROE, CT

Revenue 2025
$23,435
Expenses 2025
$31,653

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
N12
Classification
1000
Street
721 MAIN ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DANIEL MCINERNEY

    BUSINESS MANAGER/FIN. SEC.

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANTHONY CAVALLI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KEVIN DUBOIS

    DIRECTOR (P)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN FOLTOPOULOS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN GULINO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AMIL LOCKWOOD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PETER MARIN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JORDAN MATHIS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GEORGE MEIER III

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERT NITSCHE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JENNIFER NORMAND

    DIRECTOR (P)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KEITH TAVERNA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $23,435
    Expenses
    $31,653
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $31,250
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $35,924
    Expenses
    $375
    Contributions
    $100
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $33,022
    Expenses
    $1,491
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $36,085
    Expenses
    $5,787
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    $5,300

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.