Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ACTM CORP

EIN 90-0641200 ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NY

Revenue 2024
$4,371,385
Expenses 2024
$5,386,017

Program services were 59.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
S80
Classification
2000
Street
250 MERRICK RD 813

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ANTHONY PORTER

    CHIEF EXECUT

    Total calculated
    $351,534
    From this org
    $351,534
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $351,534
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $351,534
  • TED BUNCH

    CHIEF DEVELO

    Total calculated
    $270,467
    From this org
    $270,467
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $270,467
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $270,467
  • DANIELLE NICHOLSON

    CHIEF OPERAT

    Total calculated
    $231,040
    From this org
    $231,040
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $231,040
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $231,040
  • KIMYA MOTLEY

    CHIEF COMMUN

    Total calculated
    $170,128
    From this org
    $170,128
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $170,128
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $170,128
  • RICKIE HOUSTON

    CHIEF PROGRA

    Total calculated
    $146,979
    From this org
    $146,979
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • PETER BUFFETT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ANTHONY CAMPANELLI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RALPH CARTER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ALAN GARDNER

    COMPLIANCE O

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CHELSEY GOODAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DANIELLE HERZLICH

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARK HERZLICH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JONATHAN JACOBS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MIKE MASON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • PETAL MODESTE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • LEE ROPER-BATKER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MICHEAL TILIAKOS

    BOARD CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JANNA MEYROWITZ TURNER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KERRY WATERSON

    SECOND VICE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • GERALDINE WHITE

    FIRST VICE C

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $4,371,385
    Expenses
    $5,386,017
    Contributions
    $3,652,707
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $3,027,371
    Expenses
    $4,171,660
    Contributions
    $2,017,458
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $4,730,774
    Expenses
    $3,180,087
    Contributions
    $3,543,479
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.