- Revenue 2025
- $3,601,263
- Expenses 2025
- $3,231,117
Program services were 61.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 7130 W GRANDRIDGE BLVD STE B
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
KEVIN LEWIS
PRESIDENT & CEO
- Total calculated
- $223,183
- From this org
- $212,555
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $10,628
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $184,756
- Bonus
- $27,799
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,628
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $223,183
-
HECTOR CRUZ
VP OF DEVELOPMENT
- Total calculated
- $119,949
- From this org
- $114,237
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $5,712
- Hours/week
- 40
-
GRETCHEN GUERRERO
VP OF FINANCES
- Total calculated
- $116,291
- From this org
- $110,753
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $5,538
- Hours/week
- 40
-
TIM ARNTZEN
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JERRY BEACH
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MELISSA BLASDEL
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANGIE BROTHERTON
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JENNIFER CUNNINGTON
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KARL DYE
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DERREL EBERT
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRISA GUAJARDO
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MIKE HALL
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MONICA HAMMERBERG
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
COLIN HASTINGS
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SANDRA HAYNES
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TRISH HERRON
1ST VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
SCOTT KELLER
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SANDRA KENT
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RON HUE
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
DAVID FETTO
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AMY JOHNSON
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
BRIAN PAUL LUBANSKI
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
LORI MATTSON
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID MCCLAIN
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WILL MCKAY
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $3,601,263
- Expenses
- $3,231,117
- Contributions
- $3,524,491
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $3,494,978
- Expenses
- $3,295,856
- Contributions
- $3,437,324
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $3,221,056
- Expenses
- $2,948,930
- Contributions
- $3,213,092
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $3,080,438
- Expenses
- $2,853,254
- Contributions
- $3,076,551
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$60,000
2024 SPORTS INCENTIVIZATION GRANT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.