Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

FOOTHILLS COMMUNITY CENTER

EIN 91-1155033 WENATCHEE, WA

Revenue 2024
$896,331
Expenses 2024
$775,342

Program services were 16.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P81Z
Classification
1000
Street
1312 MAPLE ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Lisa Blair

    Executive Dir.

    Total calculated
    $76,403
    From this org
    $76,403
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Dave Tosch

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Hal Turner

    Past Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jim Tarbert

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rosalie Richardson

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Tamara Steffen

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Margie Vincent

    2nd Vice-Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Steve Kaster

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Melanie Salter

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Pam McGhee

    1st Vice-Chair

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kathy Bruno

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Erin Cass

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Darrell Dickeson

    Board Member

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Karin Kristjanson

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $896,331
    Expenses
    $775,342
    Contributions
    $337,217
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $737,701
    Expenses
    $733,973
    Contributions
    $163,754
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $448,141
    Expenses
    $729,193
    Contributions
    $74,212
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.