- Revenue 2024
- $176,900
- Expenses 2024
- $147,273
Program services were 57.6% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- NTEE code
- S41
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 23515 NE NOVELTY HILL RD STE B221 P
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Angela Doss
Board member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Anne Bryant
Board member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Calli Daly
Board member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Cliff Webster
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Jan Himebaugh
Board member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Kenton Brine
Board member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Eric Lohnes
Board member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Michele Balady
Board member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Sean Graham
Board member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Terrell Sweat
Board member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Vicky Kidman
Board member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25
-
Dana Bieber
Executive director
- Total calculated
- $84,857
- Compensation
- $84,857
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $176,900
- Expenses
- $147,273
- Contributions
- $11,400
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $140,500
- Expenses
- $154,874
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $165,000
- Expenses
- $151,731
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$10,000
2024 Program support
-
2024 GENERAL CONTRIBUTION
-
$10,000
2025 Program support
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.